Difference between revisions of "Hardware Hashrate Database"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Android Devices) |
m (→Intel) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| i5-8250U || 8 || 18 || 25W || 1.8~3 || Xmrig-CC || Threads=6, 90% CPU | | i5-8250U || 8 || 18 || 25W || 1.8~3 || Xmrig-CC || Threads=6, 90% CPU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | i5-3570 || 4 || | + | | i5-3570 || 4 || 15 || 65W || 3.4 || Xmrig-CC || Threads=4, 90% CPU |
|- | |- | ||
| i5-8600K || 6 || 26.3|| n/a || 4.8 || Xmrig-CC || Threads=5 | | i5-8600K || 6 || 26.3|| n/a || 4.8 || Xmrig-CC || Threads=5 | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 7 March 2020
Contents
Graphics cards
AMD (ATI)
| Model | Khash/s | Watts | Clock | Mem | Miner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RX470 4GB MSI | 25.6 | ? | 1200 | 1750 | SRBMiner | -15 Power Limit, 75c Temp Target, 65% Fan Speed |
| RX470 8GB SAPPHIRE NITRO+ | 26.1 | 85 | 1276 | 2100 | SRBMiner | -15 Power Limit, 63c Temp Target, 40% Fan Speed |
| RX470 8GB MSI Miner 8G | 32.2 | 80 | 1050 | 2175 | Teamredminer | One-click Polaris bios mod, Micron mem timings, 875mv |
| RX580 8GB PowerColor Red Dragon 8G | 25 | 85 | 1350 | 2000 | SRBMiner | Stock Settings |
| Vega 56 8GB SAPPHIRE (blower) | 68.9 | 132 | 1050 | 1075 | Teamredminer | Custom mem timings, bios upgrade to Vega 64, 875 mv |
Nvidia
| Model | Khash/s | Watts | Clock | Mem | Miner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTX 1060 | 9.8 | 50 | +150 | +200 | XMR-Stack UPX | TDP = 60% |
| GTX 1660 TI | 16.7 | 70 | +150 | -502 | XMRig-Nvidia | TDP = 58% |
| GTX 1070 | 17.8 | 74 | +150 | -502 | XMRig-Nvidia | TDP = 49% |
| GTX 1050 TI | 7.6 | 74 | +0 | +0 | XMRig-Nvidia | TDP = 100% |
CPUs
AMD
| Model | nThreads | Khash/s | ACP [W] | Clock [GHz] | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryzen 5 1600 | 12 | 32.6 | 65W TDP (Unmeasured consumption) | 3.3 | XMRigCC-2.5.0 | Non-overclockable crappy board, CPU is rated for 3.6 but never boosts there |
| 2x Opteron 6378 | 32 | 44 | 115W x2 (230w) | 2.4 | Xmrig-upx | Threads=24, Priority=5 |
| Ryzen 7 1700 | 16 | 45 | 65W (75W OC) | 3.5Ghz (OC) | Xmrig-CC | Threads=15, 95% CPU |
| Ryzen 7 1700X | 16 | 51.2 | 95W TDP (~110W OC) | 4.0 All-Core (OC) | XMRigCC 2.5.0 | 8GB 3000 MT/s Single Channel RAM, B350-F board |
| Ryzen 3 2200G | 4 | 12.2 | 65W TDP | 3.7 All-Core (OC) | Xmrig-upx | Threads=15, 95% CPU |
| ThreadRipper 2950 | 16 | 95 | 175W TDP | 3.5 | Xmrig-upx | Threads=32, 100% CPU |
Intel
| Model | nThreads | Khash/s | ACP [W] | Clock [GHz] | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| i5-7600 | 4 | 11.5 | n/a | 3.9 | Xmrig-upx | n/a |
| i7-7700K | 8 | 23.7 | n/a | 4.2 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=7, 80% CPU |
| i7-2600K | 4 | 17.0 | n/a | 4.3 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=6 |
| i5-2520M | 4 | 5 | 30W | 2.5 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=4, 90% CPU |
| i5-8250U | 8 | 18 | 25W | 1.8~3 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=6, 90% CPU |
| i5-3570 | 4 | 15 | 65W | 3.4 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=4, 90% CPU |
| i5-8600K | 6 | 26.3 | n/a | 4.8 | Xmrig-CC | Threads=5 |
| i5-6500 | 4 | 9.1 | n/a | 3.2 | Xmrig-UPX | Threads=4 |
iOT
GNU/Linux (ARM)
| Model | Threads | Khash/s | CPU % | Clock | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raspberry-pi 4 4gb | 4 | 0.53 | 100 | 1.4ghz | xmrig-upx | No hugepages |
| Orange Pi 1 plus | 4 | 3.1 | 75 | 1.8ghz | xmrigCC-2.5.0 | hugepages=4, GCC-8.3, G++-8.3, Armbian Bionic 5.82 4W's |
Android Devices
| Model | Threads | Khash/s | CPU % | CPU clock | CPU type | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung A102U | 8 | 0.43 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| HTC U11 | 8 | 7.7 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| Xiaomi Redmi Note 7 | 8 | 5.4 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| Xiaomi Redmi 5 Plus | 8 | 5.96 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | Android 10 on EvolutionX ROM |
| Samsung Galaxy S9+ | 7 | 7.20 | 75 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| OnePlus 6 | 8 | 8.88 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| OnePlus 3 | 4 | 3.75 | 75 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | Underperforms at 100% CPU |
| OnePlus 7 | 8 | 9.55 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | GM1903 |
| Samsung Galaxy S10 | 4 | 9.95 | 50 | N/A | NA | XMrig-CC ARM | Use last 4 threads |
| Huawei Y5 | 2 | 0.67 | 75 | N/A | NA | Xmrig-upx | N/A |
| Huawei Honor 8 Lite | 3 | 2.67 | 50 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | Unresponsive after 2hr mining. No overheating issues. |
| Telstra Tempo | 1 | 0.02 | 50 | N/A | NA | Xmrig-upx | N/A |
| Samsung tablet (model?) | 8 | 5 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| Samsung Galaxy S6 | 6 | 3.5 | 75 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | N/A |
| LG Phoenix 4 | 8 | 0.155 | 100 | N/A | NA | Android-UPX | Stock ROM, Android 8.1.0 |