Difference between revisions of "Hardware Hashrate Database"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Dave5678 moved page Hardware hashrate to Hardware Hashrate Database) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RX470 4GB MSI || 25.6 || ? || 1200 || 1750 || SRBMiner || -15 Power Limit, 75c Temp Target, 65% Fan Speed | | RX470 4GB MSI || 25.6 || ? || 1200 || 1750 || SRBMiner || -15 Power Limit, 75c Temp Target, 65% Fan Speed | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | RX470 8GB SAPPHIRE NITRO+ || 26.1 || 85 || 1276 || 2100 || SRBMiner || -15 Power Limit, 63c Temp Target, 40% Fan Speed | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
! Model !! nprocs !! Khash/s !! ACP [W] !! Clock [GHz] !! Miner !! Comment | ! Model !! nprocs !! Khash/s !! ACP [W] !! Clock [GHz] !! Miner !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | i5-7600 || 4 || 11.5 || n/a || 3.9 || Xmrig-upx || n/a |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
! Model !! Threads !! Khash/s !! CPU % !! Clock !! Miner !! Comment | ! Model !! Threads !! Khash/s !! CPU % !! Clock !! Miner !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Raspberry-pi 4 4gb || 4 || . | + | | Raspberry-pi 4 4gb || 4 || 0.53 || 100 || 1.4ghz || xmrig-upx || No hugepages |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
! Model !! Threads !! Khash/s !! CPU % !! Miner !! Comment | ! Model !! Threads !! Khash/s !! CPU % !! Miner !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Samsung A102U || 8 || .43 || 100 || Android-UPX || N/A | + | | Samsung A102U || 8 || 0.43 || 100 || Android-UPX || N/A |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | HTC U11 || 8 || 0.77 || 100 || Android-UPX || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Xiaomi Redmi Note 7 || 8 || 0.54 || 100 || Android-UPX || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 4 February 2020
Contents
Graphics cards
AMD (ATI)
| Model | Khash/s | Watts | Clock | Mem | Miner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RX470 4GB MSI | 25.6 | ? | 1200 | 1750 | SRBMiner | -15 Power Limit, 75c Temp Target, 65% Fan Speed |
| RX470 8GB SAPPHIRE NITRO+ | 26.1 | 85 | 1276 | 2100 | SRBMiner | -15 Power Limit, 63c Temp Target, 40% Fan Speed |
Nvidia
| Model | Khash/s | Watts | Clock | Mem | Miner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Replace Me | 1 | 11 | 1mhz | 40 | FruityMiner | Blank |
CPUs
AMD
| Model | nprocs | Khash/s | ACP [W] | Clock [GHz] | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2x Opteron 6378 | 32 | 44 | 115W x2 (230w) | 2.4 | Xmrig-upx | Threads=24, Priority=5 |
| Ryzen 1700 | 16 | 45 | 65W (75W OC) | 3.5Ghz (OC) | Xmrig-CC | Threads=15, 95% CPU |
Intel
| Model | nprocs | Khash/s | ACP [W] | Clock [GHz] | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| i5-7600 | 4 | 11.5 | n/a | 3.9 | Xmrig-upx | n/a |
iOT
ARM
| Model | Threads | Khash/s | CPU % | Clock | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raspberry-pi 4 4gb | 4 | 0.53 | 100 | 1.4ghz | xmrig-upx | No hugepages |
Phones
| Model | Threads | Khash/s | CPU % | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung A102U | 8 | 0.43 | 100 | Android-UPX | N/A |
| HTC U11 | 8 | 0.77 | 100 | Android-UPX | N/A |
| Xiaomi Redmi Note 7 | 8 | 0.54 | 100 | Android-UPX | N/A |
Tablets
| Model | Threads | Khash/s | CPU % | Miner | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung | 8 | 5 | 100 | Android-UPX | N/A |